No grey imports

Full manufacturer's warranty

Direct from authorized local distributors

Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX (SC), 550m

GCR2000SC

ALLOY GCR2000SC

The GCR2000SC, a GCR2000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, can be used 'Standalone' or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has 1000Base-T and a 1000Base-SX multimode SC ports. Fibre cable range is up to 550m.

$155.50

Available
SKU: GCR2000SC
3 years warranty
For additional production information and resources, please visit our Vendor Partner's product webpage.